Presenting Author Country Group Presentation Number Title Session Name Date Time Hall / E-Poster Kiosk
A. Bulent Koc United States Section I: Land and Water OP-001 Use of Unmanned Aerial Vehicles for Water Quality Monitoring ORAL SESSION 1 April 23, 2018 11:30-13:00 HALL A
Abdul Ghafoor Pakistan Section IV: Energy in Agriculture P-042 Provision of solar system designing for high efficiency irrigation system and tunnel farming in agriculture sector of Pakistan POSTER SESSION 5 April 24, 2018 14:30-15:00 E-POSTER KIOSK 4
Abdul M Mouazen Belgium Workshop on Image Analysis and Spectroscopy in Agriculture OP-133 Cost benefit analysis of variable management in winter wheat in response to on-line recognition of yellow rust and fusarium head blight ORAL SESSION 3 April 23, 2018 11:30-13:00 HALL C
Abdullah Sessiz Turkey Section VI: Bioprocesses OP-080 Friction Coefficients for Gundelia Tournefortii Seed on Various Surfaces ORAL SESSION 8 April 24, 2018 10:00-11:30 HALL B
Abdullah Sessiz Turkey Section VI: Bioprocesses OP-091 The Relationship Between Rice Stem Cutting Resistance and Cracking Force of Rice Kernel ORAL SESSION 18 April 24, 2018 17:00-18:30 HALL C
Abdullah Sessiz Turkey Section VI: Bioprocesses P-073 Effect of top cutting height of cotton stalk on cotton yield POSTER SESSION 8 April 25, 2018 14:30-15:00 E-POSTER KIOSK 4
Adam Ekielski Poland Section VI: Bioprocesses P-057 EPR mediated study of shelf life of pumpkin and sunflowers seeds roasted in microwave-vacuum roaster POSTER SESSION 7 April 25, 2018 11:30-12:00 E-POSTER KIOSK 3
Ahmet Cilek Turkey Section VII: Information Technology OP-114 Assessment of Calibration and Validation of CropSyst model in winter wheat productivity in Mediterranean Environments ORAL SESSION 16 April 24, 2018 17:00-18:30 HALL A
Akindele Folarin Alonge Nigeria Section VI: Bioprocesses OP-079 Effect of Moisture Content on the Physical Properties of Pumpkin ORAL SESSION 8 April 24, 2018 10:00-11:30 HALL B
Alaa El-din Bekhit New Zealand Section VI: Bioprocesses OP-085 Optimization of antioxidant activity of extracts from New Zealand and Chinese Asparagus root cultivars using microwave assisted process ORAL SESSION 15 April 24, 2018 15:00-16:30 HALL C
Alaa El-din Bekhit New Zealand Section VI: Bioprocesses OP-102 Novel and traditional technologies for the production of safe meat products: what we know and what we don’t know ORAL SESSION 24 April 25, 2018 12:00-13:30 HALL C
Alessandro Sopegno Italy Section VII: Information Technology OP-123 APIS: App to improve agricultural machine use and cost evaluation ORAL SESSION 26 April 25, 2018 15:00-16:30 HALL B
Alireza Taheri-Rad Iran Section V: System Management OP-078 Assessing and Comparing the GHG Emissions, Energy and Economic Analysis of Conventional Tillage and No-tillage Soybean Culture in Sari Dashtnaz Agriculture Company ORAL SESSION 14 April 24, 2018 15:00-16:30 HALL B
Allan Leck Jensen Denmark Section VII: Information Technology OP-112 An online DSS for optimisation of traffic in fields with controlled traffic farming (CTF) ORAL SESSION 9 April 24, 2018 10:00-11:30 HALL C
Amanda J Ashworth United States Section I: Land and Water P-004 Economic and Environmental Assessment of Tractor Guidance Technologies POSTER SESSION 2 April 23, 2018 16:00-16:30 E-POSTER KIOSK 1
Amauri Rosenthal Brazil Section VI: Bioprocesses P-062 Fresh Minas probiotic cheese processed by high hydrostatic pressure: viability of probiotic and spoilage microrganisms POSTER SESSION 7 April 25, 2018 11:30-12:00 E-POSTER KIOSK 4
Amin Nikkhah Belgium Section II: Structures and Environment OP-025 Application of Analytical Hierarchy Process to develop a weighting scheme for life cycle assessment of agri-food sector ORAL SESSION 19 April 25, 2018 10:00-11:30 HALL A
Anders Feilberg Denmark Section II: Structures and Environment OP-018 Emerging air pollutants from manure management: Volatile organic compounds and sulfur ORAL SESSION 2 April 23, 2018 11:30-13:00 HALL B
Andrés Felipe Silva Dimaté Colombia Workshop on Image Analysis and Spectroscopy in Agriculture P-090 Determination of chemical properties in Agraz with NIR spectroscopy POSTER SESSION 1 April 23, 2018 14:00-14:30 E-POSTER KIOSK 2
Arezou Lak Iran Section V: System Management P-044 Time Response Study of Electromagnetic Driven VRT Valves for Variable Rate Spraying System Improvement POSTER SESSION 6 April 24, 2018 18:30-19:00 E-POSTER KIOSK 1
Aslihan Yilmaz Turkey Section IV: Energy in Agriculture OP-051 Biodiesel Production from Bovine Kidney Fat and Canola Oil ORAL SESSION 5 April 23, 2018 14:30-16:00 HALL B
Aslihan Yilmaz Turkey Section VI: Bioprocesses OP-086 Effect of Pressure and Temperature Level on Fat And Protein Content in Milk Powder Production ORAL SESSION 15 April 24, 2018 15:00-16:30 HALL C
Aslihan Yilmaz Turkey Section VI: Bioprocesses P-067 Effect of Pressure and Temperature Level on Nutrient Elements in Milk Powder Production POSTER SESSION 8 April 25, 2018 14:30-15:00 E-POSTER KIOSK 1
Aslihan Yilmaz Turkey Section VI: Bioprocesses P-068 Determination of Optimum Temperature Level of Spray Dried Microalgae (Chlorella vulgaris L.) in terms of Colour and Chlorophyll Content POSTER SESSION 8 April 25, 2018 14:30-15:00 E-POSTER KIOSK 1
Bahattin Akdemir Turkey Section III: Plant Production OP-039 Effect of Variable Rate Fertilisation on Yield and Fertiliser Requirement of Table Olive ORAL SESSION 12 April 24, 2018 12:00-13:30 HALL C
Birol Kayi̇şoğlu Turkey Section IV: Energy in Agriculture P-039 A Research on the Determination of the Gasification Performance of Grass Pellets POSTER SESSION 5 April 24, 2018 14:30-15:00 E-POSTER KIOSK 3
Birol Kayi̇şoğlu Turkey Section IV: Energy in Agriculture P-040 A Study on Seasonal Energy Utilization Indices for Raw Milk Cooling Systems POSTER SESSION 5 April 24, 2018 14:30-15:00 E-POSTER KIOSK 3
Bjarne Bjerg Denmark Section II: Structures and Environment OP-021 Improved ventilation by CFD prediction of thermal conditions among pigs ORAL SESSION 11 April 24, 2018 12:00-13:30 HALL B
Bülent Çakmak Turkey Section II: Structures and Environment OP-030 The Power Transmission Characteristics of Overload Shafts with Different Friction Clutches and Spring Loading Conditions ORAL SESSION 22 April 25, 2018 12:00-13:30 HALL A
Bülent Çakmak Turkey Section III: Plant Production OP-046 Design and Development of a Prototype Precision Metering Unit with Twin Vacuum Disks* for Improved Seed Spacing Uniformity at High Seeding Speeds ORAL SESSION 20 April 25, 2018 10:00-11:30 HALL B
Caner Koc Turkey Section VII: Information Technology OP-121 Development of an Electronic Control Unit for Smart Orchard Sprayer ORAL SESSION 23 April 25, 2018 12:00-13:30 HALL B
Caner Koc Turkey Section II: Structures and Environment P-014 Smart Orchard Sprayer Design for Precision Agriculture POSTER SESSION 3 April 23, 2018 19:00-19:30 E-POSTER KIOSK 1
Caner Koc Turkey Section IV: Energy in Agriculture P-037 Determination of The Effect of Boron Fertilizer as A Nutritional Supplement in Different Growth Medium Regarding to Its Potential to Biodiesel Feedstock Productıon POSTER SESSION 5 April 24, 2018 14:30-15:00 E-POSTER KIOSK 2
Carmen Virginia Palau Spain Section I: Land and Water OP-002 DIMSUB: A decision support tool for design and pipe sizing microirrigation systems ORAL SESSION 1 April 23, 2018 11:30-13:00 HALL A
Cem Özkan Turkey Section II: Structures and Environment P-017 Did We Find a Way Out? Use of Insect Protein in Fish Feeds POSTER SESSION 3 April 23, 2018 19:00-19:30 E-POSTER KIOSK 2
Cem Özkan Turkey Section II: Structures and Environment P-018 Did We Find a Way Out? Use of Two New Lepidopteran Insects in Fish Feeds POSTER SESSION 3 April 23, 2018 19:00-19:30 E-POSTER KIOSK 2
Cestmir Mizera Czech Republic Workshop on Image Analysis and Spectroscopy in Agriculture OP-140 Optimization of drying process of Coconut meat (Cocos nucifera) with aid of image analysis ORAL SESSION 6 April 23, 2018 14:30-16:00 HALL C
Charles Kinoshita United States Section IV: Energy in Agriculture OP-057 An investigation of ambient drying of {Eucalyptus grandis} logs ORAL SESSION 13 April 24, 2018 15:00-16:30 HALL A
Cheng Shen China Section III: Plant Production OP-037 Bench test and analysis for ramie stalk cutting ORAL SESSION 4  April 23, 2018 14:30-16:00 HALL A
Cihangir Sağlam Turkey Section III: Plant Production OP-041 Effect of Spatial Variability on Fertiliser Requirement for Olive Orchard Cultivated for Oil Production ORAL SESSION 12 April 24, 2018 12:00-13:30 HALL C
Claudio Garcia Uruguay Section I: Land and Water OP-004 Evaluation and Performance of Suface Irrigation on Pasture in a humid climate ORAL SESSION 1 April 23, 2018 11:30-13:00 HALL A
Çiğdem Işikyürek Turkey Section V: System Management P-049 Examination Of The Cogeneration System In Terms Of Energy Saving In A Public Hospital POSTER SESSION 6 April 24, 2018 18:30-19:00 E-POSTER KIOSK 3
Dae Hyun Jung South Korea Section II: Structures and Environment OP-028 Greenhouse Ventilation Control with Artificial Neural Network Models ORAL SESSION 19 April 25, 2018 10:00-11:30 HALL A
Dae Hyun Jung South Korea Section VII: Information Technology P-082 Development of a open-source platform for greenhouse control system POSTER SESSION 9 April 25, 2018 16:30-17:00 E-POSTER KIOSK 3
Dániel Horváth Hungary Section IV: Energy in Agriculture OP-056 Modeling the movement of hulled millet in agitated drum dryer with discrete element method ORAL SESSION 13 April 24, 2018 15:00-16:30 HALL A
Daniel Otim South Africa Section I: Land and Water OP-008 Verification of Runoff Volume and Peak Discharge from Sugarcane Fields Simulated using the {ACRU} Model ORAL SESSION 10 April 24, 2018 12:00-13:30 HALL A
Daniel Otim South Africa Section I: Land and Water P-001  Assessment of Trends in Rainfall and Runoff at the La Mercy Catchments under Bare Fallow Conditions and Sugarcane Production POSTER SESSION 1 April 23, 2018 14:00-14:30 E-POSTER KIOSK 4
David Herak Czech Republic Workshop on Image Analysis and Spectroscopy in Agriculture OP-140 Optimization of drying process of Coconut meat (Cocos nucifera) with aid of image analysis ORAL SESSION 6 April 23, 2018 14:30-16:00 HALL C
Davut Karayel Turkey Section III: Plant Production P-025 Evaluation Methods for Vertical Seed Distribution Uniformity of Furrow Openers POSTER SESSION 4 April 24, 2018 11:30-12:00 E-POSTER KIOSK 1
Deni̇z Yilmaz Turkey Section III: Plant Production OP-034 DETERMINATION OF THREHSING PERFORMANS OF NEW DESING THRESHING UNIT FOR LAVANDIN (lavandula x intermedia emeric ex loisel.) ORAL SESSION 12  April 24, 2018 12:00-13:30 HALL C
Deni̇z Yilmaz Turkey Section III: Plant Production OP-035 DETERMINATION OF SEPARATION PERFORMANCE OF NEW DESIGN SEPARATING UNIT FOR LAVANDIN (Lavandula X Intermedia Emeric Ex Loisel.) ORAL SESSION 12  April 24, 2018 12:00-13:30 HALL C
Deqin Xiao China Section VII: Information Technology OP-126 Research on Vegetable Pest Warning System Based on Multidimensional Large Data ORAL SESSION 26 April 25, 2018 15:00-16:30 HALL B
Dimas Firmanda Al Riza Japan Workshop on Image Analysis and Spectroscopy in Agriculture OP-136 Exploratory data analysis of fluorescence excitation emission matrix for patchouli oil geographical origin determination ORAL SESSION 3 April 23, 2018 11:30-13:00 HALL C
Dionysis Bochtis Greece Section V: System Management OP-076 Development of an innovative farm management system with parallel off-line and on-line capabilities ORAL SESSION 14 April 24, 2018 15:00-16:30 HALL B
Dionysis Bochtis Greece Section VII: Information Technology OP-117 A ROS-enabled out-door robotic perception system ORAL SESSION 16 April 24, 2018 17:00-18:30 HALL A
Ebru Irmak Turkey Section VII: Information Technology P-075 Information Technology And a Research About How Agricultural Extension Affected From That POSTER SESSION 8 April 25, 2018 14:30-15:00 E-POSTER KIOSK 5
Elcin Kokdemir Unsar Turkey Section IV: Energy in Agriculture OP-049 Biochemical Characterization of Switchgrass Varieties Grown in Turkey for Biofuel Production ORAL SESSION 5 April 23, 2018 14:30-16:00 HALL B
Elisabeth Quendler Austria Section V: System Management OP-071 Working time requirement in the fattening of mountain ox during the green fodder harvest ORAL SESSION 7 April 24, 2018 10:00-11:30 HALL A
Emel Topuz Turkey Section II: Structures and Environment OP-017 Toxic effects of micropollutants in soil applied with biosolid: diclofenac and silver nanoparticles ORAL SESSION 2 April 23, 2018 11:30-13:00 HALL B
Erdem Aykas Turkey Section III: Plant Production OP-045 Mixed Seeding Performance of a Seed Drill at Different Mixture Ratios Under the Laboratory and Field Conditions ORAL SESSION 20 April 25, 2018 10:00-11:30 HALL B
Eriko Yasunaga Japan Section VI: Bioprocesses OP-094 Distribution environment of exported peach fruit from Japan to Singapore ORAL SESSION 21 April 25, 2018 10:00-11:30 HALL C
Erkan Yaslıoğlu Turkey Section II: Structures and Environment OP-015 The effect of heat stress on milk yield in a IPARD supported dairy cattle enterprise ORAL SESSION 2 April 23, 2018 11:30-13:00 HALL B
Eunchul Jeong South Korea Section II: Structures and Environment P-016 Characteristics of livestock odour in swine facility in Korea POSTER SESSION 3 April 23, 2018 19:00-19:30 E-POSTER KIOSK 1
Evans Asenso China Section VI: Bioprocesses OP-083 Impact of tillage practices on selected soil physicochemical, biological properties and yield attributes of maize in latosolic red soil of Southern China ORAL SESSION 8 April 24, 2018 10:00-11:30 HALL B
Fiaz Ahmad Pakistan Section III: Plant Production OP-044 DEM simulation of bed-shaper and furrow openers of pneumatic planter ORAL SESSION 20 April 25, 2018 10:00-11:30 HALL B
Frederik Rask Dalby Denmark Section VI: Bioprocesses P-054 Evidence of Sulfide Oxidation in Manure Surface POSTER SESSION 7 April 25, 2018 11:30-12:00 E-POSTER KIOSK 1
Gerrit J. Carsjens Netherlands Section I: Land and Water OP-010 Farming strategies in inland aquaculture of Jakarta Metropolitan Area ORAL SESSION 17 April 24, 2018 17:00-18:30 HALL B
Gerrit Polder Netherlands Workshop on Image Analysis and Spectroscopy in Agriculture OP-137 Measuring floral responses to herbivory by machine vision and spectroscopy ORAL SESSION 6 April 23, 2018 14:30-16:00 HALL C
Guangwei Wu China Section III: Plant Production OP-047 Design and experiment of precision control system for winter wheat sowing machine with rotary tillage and stratified fertilization ORAL SESSION 20 April 25, 2018 10:00-11:30 HALL B
H. Kursat Celik Turkey Section VI: Bioprocesses OP-081 Determination of Time Dependent Stress Distribution on Potato Tubers at Mechanical Collision ORAL SESSION 8 April 24, 2018 10:00-11:30 HALL B
H. Kursat Celik Turkey Section II: Structures and Environment P-012 Finite Element Analysis of a PTO Shaft used in an Agricultural Tractor POSTER SESSION 2 April 23, 2018 16:00-16:30 E-POSTER KIOSK 5
Hannu E S Haapala Finland Section V: System Management OP-075 How to efficiently support adoption of new technologies in agriculture? ORAL SESSION 14 April 24, 2018 15:00-16:30 HALL B
Hannu E. S. Haapala Finland Section II: Structures and Environment OP-023 Continuous on-farm measurement of Ammonia emissions in dairy barns ORAL SESSION 11 April 24, 2018 12:00-13:30 HALL B
Hao Wang Japan Section VII: Information Technology OP-125 Precise Point Positioning for a Robot Tractor using LEX signal Transmission from Quasi-Zenith Satellite System ORAL SESSION 26 April 25, 2018 15:00-16:30 HALL B
Hasan Yilmaz Turkey Section IV: Energy in Agriculture OP-063 Assessment of Emissions and Combustion Efficiency of Palm Tree Pruning Residue Pellets ORAL SESSION 28 April 25, 2018 17:00-18:30 HALL A
Hasan Yilmaz Turkey Section VI: Bioprocesses OP-093 Estimation of particle density of biomass pellets by image processing technique ORAL SESSION 18 April 24, 2018 17:00-18:30 HALL C
Hasan Yilmaz Turkey Section VII: Information Technology P-084 Seeding performance comparison of three different prototypes of a seed singulator used in a precision vacuum seeder POSTER SESSION 9 April 25, 2018 16:30-17:00 E-POSTER KIOSK 4
Haşmet Emre Akman Turkey Section IV: Energy in Agriculture OP-050 Effects of Thermo-Chemical Pretreatment on Biogas Production from Switchgrass ORAL SESSION 5 April 23, 2018 14:30-16:00 HALL B
Hatice Delice Turkey Section I: Land and Water OP-005 Effects of Deficit Irrigation Water and Different Boron Levels on the Yield and Some Physiological Properties of Cotton Plant ORAL SESSION 1 April 23, 2018 11:30-13:00 HALL A
Hayati Başaran Turkey Section V: System Management P-047 The Turkish Republic Of Northern Cyprus In Agricultural Markets And Cooperativity POSTER SESSION 6 April 24, 2018 18:30-19:00 E-POSTER KIOSK 2
Hilal Ünyay Turkey Section IV: Energy in Agriculture P-036 Is Switchgrass the New Ground-Breaking Energy Crop for Biofuel Production? POSTER SESSION 5 April 24, 2018 14:30-15:00 E-POSTER KIOSK 1
Hiroshi Shimizu Japan Section III: Plant Production OP-048 Development of ultrasonic pollination system ORAL SESSION 20 April 25, 2018 10:00-11:30 HALL B
Hossein Navid Iran Section VII: Information Technology OP-113 Satellite based predicting wheat harvest date using vegetation indexes ORAL SESSION 9 April 24, 2018 10:00-11:30 HALL C
Hun Joo An South Korea Section IV: Energy in Agriculture P-034 Odour characteristics and contribution in solid refuse fuel production process POSTER SESSION 4 April 24, 2018 11:30-12:00 E-POSTER KIOSK 5
Hyunchul So South Korea Section I: Land and Water  P-002 Landcover effect for reducing nutrient load in organic farming fields with long-term historical climate data using APEX model POSTER SESSION 1 April 23, 2018 14:00-14:30 E-POSTER KIOSK 5
Ibrahim Alper Başar Turkey Section VI: Bioprocesses OP-084 Evaluation of Enzyme Doses on Ethanol Production from Raw Switchgrass Variety of Kanlow ORAL SESSION 15 April 24, 2018 15:00-16:30 HALL C
Ibrahim Yılmaz Turkey Section IV: Energy in Agriculture P-043 Evaluation of pomegranate cultivation from energy production and environmental aspects in Antalya Province of Turkey POSTER SESSION 5 April 24, 2018 14:30-15:00 E-POSTER KIOSK 5
Ibrahim Yılmaz Turkey Section VII: Information Technology P-086 Analysis of the Chemical Input Usage of Farmers in Pomegranate Production in Antalya Province POSTER SESSION 9 April 25, 2018 16:30-17:00 E-POSTER KIOSK 5
Il Hwan Seo South Korea Section VII: Information Technology OP-119 IOT based wearable sensing system monitoring working environment in swine house ORAL SESSION 23 April 25, 2018 12:00-13:30 HALL B
Il Hwan Seo South Korea Section IV: Energy in Agriculture P-033 Computational Fluid dynamic analysis of microalgae cultivation pond system for biodiesel production POSTER SESSION 4 April 24, 2018 11:30-12:00 E-POSTER KIOSK 5
Isabel Maria Duarte Portugal Section I: Land and Water OP-011 Biological risk assessment of irrigation with urban wastewater ORAL SESSION 17 April 24, 2018 17:00-18:30 HALL B
James Houser United States Section IV: Energy in Agriculture OP-052 A cold-climate biogas system for a sustainable eco-lodge in Nepal ORAL SESSION 5 April 23, 2018 14:30-16:00 HALL B
Jangho Kim South Korea Section VI: Bioprocesses P-056 Agricultural bioresources and biofabrication as an enabling strategy for agricultural and biological applications POSTER SESSION 7 April 25, 2018 11:30-12:00 E-POSTER KIOSK 2
Jeong Hoon Jang South Korea Section VII: Information Technology P-085 Analysis of durability of hydraulic mechanical transmission of agricultural tractor POSTER SESSION 9 April 25, 2018 16:30-17:00 E-POSTER KIOSK 5
Jianping Qian China Section V: System Management OP-067 Agro-food traceability system granularity evaluation and the influencing factors analysis ORAL SESSION 7 April 24, 2018 10:00-11:30 HALL A
Jin Mao China Section VI: Bioprocesses OP-096 Facile design of ternary composites for AFB1 photocatalytic degradation ORAL SESSION 21 April 25, 2018 10:00-11:30 HALL C
John Perkins Chastain United States Section I: Land and Water OP-013 Impact of Mesophilic Anaerobic Digestion on Swine Manure Composition ORAL SESSION 17 April 24, 2018 17:00-18:30 HALL B
Jose Blasco Spain Section VII: Information Technology OP-116 Design of a remotely-operated field robot to detect olive trees infected with {Xylella fastidiosa} using proximal sensing ORAL SESSION 16 April 24, 2018 17:00-18:30 HALL A
Jose Blasco Spain Workshop on Image Analysis and Spectroscopy in Agriculture OP-141 Study of astringency distribution in persimmon cv. ‘Rojo Brillante’ using VIS/NIR hyperspectral imaging ORAL SESSION 6 April 23, 2018 14:30-16:00 HALL C
Jose Blasco Spain Workshop on Image Analysis and Spectroscopy in Agriculture P-091 Estimating the number of fruits harvested by a shaker in urban orange trees based on automatic image analysis POSTER SESSION 1 April 23, 2018 14:00-14:30 E-POSTER KIOSK 3
Jose Blasco Spain Workshop on Image Analysis and Spectroscopy in Agriculture P-092 New robotic solution to detect asymptomatic plants infected by Candidatus Liberibacter solanacearum in horticultural crops using multispectral computer vision POSTER SESSION 1 April 23, 2018 14:00-14:30 E-POSTER KIOSK 3
José Manuel Gonçalves Portugal Section I: Land and Water OP-006 Monitoring maize furrow irrigation using handheld remote sensing measurements ORAL SESSION 10 April 24, 2018 12:00-13:30 HALL A
Jozef Grochowicz Poland Section VI: Bioprocesses OP-101 Development and application of functional food for older people ORAL SESSION 24 April 25, 2018 12:00-13:30 HALL C
Juan Manzano Juarez Spain Section I: Land and Water OP-003 Multioutlet hydrants typology for collective irrigation networks ORAL SESSION 1 April 23, 2018 11:30-13:00 HALL A
Judit Nagy Hungary Section III: Plant Production OP-040 Utilization of struvite produced from human urine in agriculture as a natural fertilizer ORAL SESSION 12 April 24, 2018 12:00-13:30 HALL C
Jüri Olt Estonia (Eesti) Section III: Plant Production P-023 Experimental study of the distribution of the heights of sugar beet root crown protrusion above the field surface level POSTER SESSION 3 April 23, 2018 19:00-19:30 E-POSTER KIOSK 5
Jüri Olt Estonia (Eesti) Section III: Plant Production P-030 Experimental study of the distribution of the heights of sugar beet root crown protrusion above the field surface level POSTER SESSION 4 April 24, 2018 11:30-12:00 E-POSTER KIOSK 3
Kazunori Iwabuchi Japan Section VI: Bioprocesses P-058 Microbial decomposition of deer carcasses using composting process POSTER SESSION 7 April 25, 2018 11:30-12:00 E-POSTER KIOSK 3
Ke Chen China Section III: Plant Production OP-038 Optimized Pectin Extracting Technology from Aloe Skin with Acid Hydrolysis ORAL SESSION 4  April 23, 2018 14:30-16:00 HALL A
Kenan Büyüktaş Turkey Section I: Land and Water P-003 A new approach to calculation of parcel index for Abdurrahmanlar district POSTER SESSION 1 April 23, 2018 14:00-14:30 E-POSTER KIOSK 5
Kenan Büyüktaş Turkey Section I: Land and Water P-008 Equations Developed to Estimate Evapotranspiration in Greenhouses POSTER SESSION 2 April 23, 2018 16:00-16:30 E-POSTER KIOSK 3
Kyeong Hwan Lee South Korea Section VII: Information Technology P-076 Deep-learning based Obstacle Recognition and Tracking using Drone Image POSTER SESSION 8 April 25, 2018 14:30-15:00 E-POSTER KIOSK 5
Kyeong Hwan Lee South Korea Section VII: Information Technology P-080 Transplanting characteristics of rice crops using UAV image based deep learning POSTER SESSION 9 April 25, 2018 16:30-17:00 E-POSTER KIOSK 2
Laurentiu Fara Romania Section IV: Energy in Agriculture OP-054 New trends in monitoring and control of photovoltaic pumping systems ORAL SESSION 13 April 24, 2018 15:00-16:30 HALL A
Leisa Armstrong Australia Section VII: Information Technology OP-128 Smart technologies as drivers for next generation agriculture ORAL SESSION 29 April 25, 2018 17:00-18:30 HALL B
Liliana Edith Rojas Candelas Mexico Workshop on Image Analysis and Spectroscopy in Agriculture P-087 Characterization of microstructural and micromechanical properties of nopal spines to evaluate its potential as source of cellulose and lignin POSTER SESSION 1 April 23, 2018 14:00-14:30 E-POSTER KIOSK 1
Liliana Edith Rojas Candelas Mexico Workshop on Image Analysis and Spectroscopy in Agriculture P-088 Image analysis and microscopy techniques applied to apple cultivars classification POSTER SESSION 1 April 23, 2018 14:00-14:30 E-POSTER KIOSK 1
Luiz Carlos De Abreu Rodrigues Brazil Section V: System Management OP-070 A tool to support decisions and policies on planting and cutting of planted forests at Paraná state in Brazil ORAL SESSION 7 April 24, 2018 10:00-11:30 HALL A
Luiz Carlos De Abreu Rodrigues Brazil Section III: Plant Production P-027 An introduction to Design for Additive Manufacturing (DFAM) applied to small farms POSTER SESSION 4 April 24, 2018 11:30-12:00 E-POSTER KIOSK 2
Maarit Hellstedt Finland Section II: Structures and Environment OP-016 The effect of biochar covering on the emissions from animal manure ORAL SESSION 2 April 23, 2018 11:30-13:00 HALL B
Maksim Nikolaevich Moskovskiy Russia Section V: System Management P-045 Database of traction indicators of domestic and foreign tractors for OECD and ISO systems POSTER SESSION 6 April 24, 2018 18:30-19:00 E-POSTER KIOSK 1
Maksut Barış Eminoğlu Turkey Section V: System Management OP-068 Evaluation Postural Comfort Level of Conventional Cherry Harvesting ORAL SESSION 7 April 24, 2018 10:00-11:30 HALL A
Malene Joergensen Denmark Section II: Structures and Environment P-011 Test of point extraction in farrowing pens with different floor POSTER SESSION 2 April 23, 2018 16:00-16:30 E-POSTER KIOSK 4
Marcel Pinton De Camargo Brazil Workshop on Image Analysis and Spectroscopy in Agriculture OP-134 Aerial machine vision, GIS and hue for pattern classification in agriculture ORAL SESSION 3 April 23, 2018 11:30-13:00 HALL C
Maria P. Amador Portugal Section I: Land and Water OP-012 Environmental risk of livestock waste - case study of tetracycline resistant bacteria ORAL SESSION 17 April 24, 2018 17:00-18:30 HALL B
Martin Libra Czech Republic Section IV: Energy in Agriculture OP-055 Integration of photovoltaic power plants into the historic city ORAL SESSION 13 April 24, 2018 15:00-16:30 HALL A
Megumi Ueda Japan Section IV: Energy in Agriculture OP-053 Consumption Characteristics of Propionate in Anaerobic Digestate using Microbial Fuel Cells ORAL SESSION 5 April 23, 2018 14:30-16:00 HALL B
Mehmet Öten Turkey Section VI: Bioprocesses OP-082 Determination of leaf breaking strength of variety candidates of common vetch ORAL SESSION 8 April 24, 2018 10:00-11:30 HALL B
Mete Yigit Turkey Section IV: Energy in Agriculture OP-065 Comparison of Sieving Method and Image Processing Method Used to Determine the Size of Shredded Pruning Residues ORAL SESSION 28 April 25, 2018 17:00-18:30 HALL A
Michael Holm Denmark Section II: Structures and Environment OP-020 Odour and ammonia abatement from finisher pigs by acidification and separation of the slurry ORAL SESSION 11 April 24, 2018 12:00-13:30 HALL B
Michael Jørgen Hansen Denmark Section II: Structures and Environment OP-022 Improved slurry system for pig houses with straw application ORAL SESSION 11 April 24, 2018 12:00-13:30 HALL B
Michael Ngadi Canada Section VI: Bioprocesses OP-099 Nutrition-Sensitive bean processing: Softening techniques and the nutritional cost of important minerals ORAL SESSION 24 April 25, 2018 12:00-13:30 HALL C
Michael Ngadi Canada Section VI: Bioprocesses P-066 Understanding the impact of heat-moisture treatment on the properties of rice flour using response surface methodology POSTER SESSION 7 April 25, 2018 11:30-12:00 E-POSTER KIOSK 5
Michihisa Iida Japan Section III: Plant Production OP-036 Rice Harvesting Operation by Two Combine Robots ORAL SESSION 4  April 23, 2018 14:30-16:00 HALL A
Milon Chowdhury South Korea Section II: Structures and Environment OP-031 Identification of nutrient mixing control parameters for a small-scale recycling hydroponic crop cultivation system ORAL SESSION 22 April 25, 2018 12:00-13:30 HALL A
Minli Yang China Section V: System Management OP-077 Agricultural Mechanization in China's Rural Rejuvenation Strategy ORAL SESSION 14 April 24, 2018 15:00-16:30 HALL B
Mohammad Reza Zarezadeh Iran Section V: System Management P-046 Foreign body detection approaches in food and beverage products POSTER SESSION 6 April 24, 2018 18:30-19:00 E-POSTER KIOSK 2
Mohammad Reza Zarezadeh Iran Section V: System Management P-048 Detection of foreign bodies in processed food and beverage by means of ultrasound POSTER SESSION 6 April 24, 2018 18:30-19:00 E-POSTER KIOSK 3
Mohammad Reza Zarezadeh Iran Section V: System Management P-050 Annoying frequency determining for laodelpha striatellus fallen pest POSTER SESSION 6 April 24, 2018 18:30-19:00 E-POSTER KIOSK 4
Mohammad Reza Zarezadeh Iran Section VI: Bioprocesses P-061 Effect of ultrasound pre-treatment on brewing time of two types of tea POSTER SESSION 7 April 25, 2018 11:30-12:00 E-POSTER KIOSK 4
Mohammad Sumon Miah Japan Workshop on Image Analysis and Spectroscopy in Agriculture OP-135 Effects of fertilizers on the fluorescence compounds dynamic of carrot during the growing period ORAL SESSION 3 April 23, 2018 11:30-13:00 HALL C
Mohammadali Maysami Iran Section IV: Energy in Agriculture OP-059 Energy equivalent of irrigation water in different delivery systems in agriculture ORAL SESSION 25 April 25, 2018 15:00-16:30 HALL A
Mojtaba Nosrati Iran Section VI: Bioprocesses OP-104 Optimization of Intermittent Drying of Rough Rice in Combined FIR-dryer Using Finite Element Method ORAL SESSION 27 April 25, 2018 15:00-16:30 HALL C
Mojtaba Nosrati Iran Section VI: Bioprocesses OP-105 Investigation of Moisture Distribution of Rough Rice in Combined FIR-dryer Using Finite Element Method ORAL SESSION 27 April 25, 2018 15:00-16:30 HALL C
Mojtaba Nosrati Iran Section VI: Bioprocesses P-094 Simulation of Hot Air-infrared Green Peas Drying Using Finite Element Method POSTER SESSION 8 April 25, 2018 14:30-15:00 E-POSTER KIOSK 4
Muhammad Tehseen Azhar Pakistan Section III: Plant Production P-028 Differential expression of HSPs in climate responsive cotton genotypes POSTER SESSION 4 April 24, 2018 11:30-12:00 E-POSTER KIOSK 2
Muhammad Tehseen Azhar Pakistan Section III: Plant Production P-029 Differential expression of HSPs in climate responsive cotton genotypes POSTER SESSION 4 April 24, 2018 11:30-12:00 E-POSTER KIOSK 3
Muhammed Cemal Toraman Turkey Section III: Plant Production OP-043 Effects of Leaf Surface Energy on Pesticidal Performance ORAL SESSION 4 April 23, 2018 14:30-16:00 HALL A
Murad Canakci Turkey Section III: Plant Production P-026 A Brief Overview to Agricultural Mechanization of Turkey POSTER SESSION 4 April 24, 2018 11:30-12:00 E-POSTER KIOSK 1
Murat Helvacı Cyprus Section III: Plant Production P-020 Faunistic studies on Aleyrodidae species of Republic of Northern Cyprus POSTER SESSION 3 April 23, 2018 19:00-19:30 E-POSTER KIOSK 3
Murat Helvacı Cyprus Section III: Plant Production P-021 The Determination of Fruit Fly Species in Turkish Republic of Northern Cyprus POSTER SESSION 3 April 23, 2018 19:00-19:30 E-POSTER KIOSK 4
Myongkyoon Yang South Korea Section VII: Information Technology P-078 3D plant phenotyping using machine learning algorithm POSTER SESSION 9 April 25, 2018 16:30-17:00 E-POSTER KIOSK 1
Naoto Shimizu Japan Section VI: Bioprocesses OP-106 Microencapsulation using Spray-drying: The Use of Fine Starch Solution for the Wall Material ORAL SESSION 27 April 25, 2018 15:00-16:30 HALL C
Narayan Sharma Japan Section VII: Information Technology OP-120 Monorail-based Autonomous Crop Monitoring System using Camera and Laser Rangefinder ORAL SESSION 23 April 25, 2018 12:00-13:30 HALL B
Nawal K. Al Mezeini Oman Section IV: Energy in Agriculture OP-060 Evaluation of greenhouse cucumber production sustainability in term of energy use efficiency ORAL SESSION 25 April 25, 2018 15:00-16:30 HALL A
Nazmi Mat Nawi Malaysia Section VII: Information Technology OP-111 Prediction of Soluble Solids Content of Jackfruit Using Shortwave Near Infrared Spectroscopy ORAL SESSION 9 April 24, 2018 10:00-11:30 HALL C
Nuri Caglayan Turkey Section VII: Information Technology P-077 Design of a Nonlinear Fuzzy Control Algorithm For Greenhouse Conditions POSTER SESSION 9 April 25, 2018 16:30-17:00 E-POSTER KIOSK 1
Oğulcan Esmer Turkey Section IV: Energy in Agriculture OP-064 Performance of the valonia oak waste pellet production line ORAL SESSION 28 April 25, 2018 17:00-18:30 HALL A
Olaniyi Amos Fawole South Africa Section VI: Bioprocesses P-055 Quality indices, bioactive content, fatty acid composition and stability of pomegranate kernel oil POSTER SESSION 7 April 25, 2018 11:30-12:00 E-POSTER KIOSK 2
Olaniyi Amos Fawole South Africa Section VI: Bioprocesses P-065 Physico-textural and nutritional properties of pomegranate kernel and aril as affected by drying POSTER SESSION 7 April 25, 2018 11:30-12:00 E-POSTER KIOSK 5
Oliver K. Schlüter Germany Section VI: Bioprocesses OP-100 Cold atmospheric pressure plasma as a tool for influencing techno-functionality for processing healthy plant-based foods ORAL SESSION 24 April 25, 2018 12:00-13:30 HALL C
Oliver K. Schlüter Germany Section VI: Bioprocesses OP-103 Emerging monitoring and processing techniques for safe edible insect production ORAL SESSION 24 April 25, 2018 12:00-13:30 HALL C
Osman Gökdoğan Turkey Section IV: Energy in Agriculture OP-061 Determination of Energy Efficiency and Greenhouse Gas (GHG) Emissions in Organic Almond Production in Turkey ORAL SESSION 25 April 25, 2018 15:00-16:30 HALL A
Patricia Iweka Japan Section II: Structures and Environment OP-014 Bovine Milk Progesterone Determination Using Near-infrared Spectroscopy during Milking ORAL SESSION 2 April 23, 2018 11:30-13:00 HALL B
Patrizia Busato Italy Section VII: Information Technology OP-129 Use of simulation game in education environment: the case of agrifood logistics ORAL SESSION 29 April 25, 2018 17:00-18:30 HALL B
Patrizia Busato Italy Section VII: Information Technology OP-130 flipping the classroom for food technology students. evaluation of a two-years experience ORAL SESSION 29 April 25, 2018 17:00-18:30 HALL B
Peiwu Li China Section VI: Bioprocesses OP-087 Multiple mycotoxins determination based on immunoassay in agro-food and feed ORAL SESSION 15 April 24, 2018 15:00-16:30 HALL C
Peiwu Li China Section VI: Bioprocesses OP-142 Authentication of edible oil based on fatty acidomics and chemometrics ORAL SESSION 24 April 25, 2018 12:00-13:30 HALL C
Phillip Ray Owens United States Section I: Land and Water OP-009 A Pattern Recognition Approach Combined With Fuzzy Logic for Predicting Soil Properties and Function ORAL SESSION 10 April 24, 2018 12:00-13:30 HALL A
Pınar Ercan Yıldız Turkey Section VII: Information Technology OP-124 The Accuracy in Seed Spacing of a Seeder With Variable Ratio ORAL SESSION 26 April 25, 2018 15:00-16:30 HALL B
Pietro Catania Italy Section V: System Management P-051 Study of the drying process for medicinal herbs POSTER SESSION 6 April 24, 2018 18:30-19:00 E-POSTER KIOSK 4
Pietro Catania Italy Section V: System Management P-052 Analysis of almond and vine plants vegetative characteristics to design a compact orchard tractor equipped with a fixed ROPS (Rolling Over Protective Structure) POSTER SESSION 6 April 24, 2018 18:30-19:00 E-POSTER KIOSK 5
Qin Zhang United States Section V: System Management OP-069 Effects of Canopy Pruning Strategy on Crop Load, Light Interception, and Vibratory Harvesting in Fruiting-wall Apple Orchards ORAL SESSION 7 April 24, 2018 10:00-11:30 HALL A
R. Cengiz Akdeniz Turkey Section V: System Management OP-073 Investigation of R&D and Innovation Performance in the Agricultural Trailer Manufacturing Company ORAL SESSION 14 April 24, 2018 15:00-16:30 HALL B
Rafal Kobylka Poland Section II: Structures and Environment OP-029 Stress distribution and flow pattern in a model grain silo with obstruction attached to the wall ORAL SESSION 22 April 25, 2018 12:00-13:30 HALL A
Recep Külcü Turkey Section IV: Energy in Agriculture OP-058 Design of Parallel Connected Vacuum Tube Solar Air Collector ORAL SESSION 13 April 24, 2018 15:00-16:30 HALL A
Recep Külcü Turkey Section VI: Bioprocesses OP-095 Design of Automatic Gas Analysis System for Tunnel Type Composting System ORAL SESSION 21 April 25, 2018 10:00-11:30 HALL C
Reyhan Erdoğan Turkey Section II: Structures and Environment OP-032 Environmental Importance of Olive Groves in Cultural Landscape, The Case Study of Antalya ORAL SESSION 22 April 25, 2018 12:00-13:30 HALL A
Reyhan Erdoğan Turkey Section II: Structures and Environment OP-033 Urban Agriculture as a Tool for Environmental Protection ORAL SESSION 22 April 25, 2018 12:00-13:30 HALL A
Ricardo Diaz Spain Workshop on Image Analysis and Spectroscopy in Agriculture P-093 Grape quality inspection using hyperspectral vision POSTER SESSION 1 April 23, 2018 14:00-14:30 E-POSTER KIOSK 4
Rikke Koch Hansen Denmark Section V: System Management OP-072 Natural ventilation’s ability to prevent high indoor temperatures ORAL SESSION 7 April 24, 2018 10:00-11:30 HALL A
Ruijun Ma China Section II: Structures and Environment P-013 Development of a Two-degree-of-freedom Manipulator Type of Orderly-throwing Transplanter for Transplanting Rice Potted-seedlings POSTER SESSION 2 April 23, 2018 16:00-16:30 E-POSTER KIOSK 5
Ruijun Ma China Workshop on Image Analysis and Spectroscopy in Agriculture P-089 Study on the effectiveness of organophosphorus pesticides concentration based on reflectance spectra in water POSTER SESSION 1 April 23, 2018 14:00-14:30 E-POSTER KIOSK 2
Sadegh Seiiedlou Iran Section VI: Bioprocesses P-069 Mathematical modeling of moisture loss during the precooling process of fruits POSTER SESSION 8 April 25, 2018 14:30-15:00 E-POSTER KIOSK 2
Sadegh Seiiedlou Iran Section VI: Bioprocesses P-070 Modified humidity packaging design and application for strawberries POSTER SESSION 8 April 25, 2018 14:30-15:00 E-POSTER KIOSK 2
Sadegh Seiiedlou Iran Section VI: Bioprocesses P-071 Design and Fabrication of Mechanical Size Grading Machine for Onion POSTER SESSION 8 April 25, 2018 14:30-15:00 E-POSTER KIOSK 3
Sadiye Gozlekci Turkey Section II: Structures and Environment P-015 Pomegranate and Its Place in Landscape POSTER SESSION 3 April 23, 2018 19:00-19:30 E-POSTER KIOSK 1
Sadiye Gozlekci Turkey Section VI: Bioprocesses P-072 "Drying of mulberry fruit with different methods" POSTER SESSION 8 April 25, 2018 14:30-15:00 E-POSTER KIOSK 3
Said Benaissa Belgium Section VII: Information Technology OP-109 A comparison between RumiWatch noseband and neck-mounted accelerometer for automated measurement of cow ingestive-related behaviors ORAL SESSION 9 April 24, 2018 10:00-11:30 HALL C
Sakae Shibusawa Japan Section VII: Information Technology OP-127 A context change of agriculture in Japan ORAL SESSION 29 April 25, 2018 17:00-18:30 HALL B
Salvador Gutiérrez Spain Workshop on Image Analysis and Spectroscopy in Agriculture OP-138 On-the-go hyperspectral imaging for vineyard monitoring: a new methodology for acquisition and processing ORAL SESSION 6 April 23, 2018 14:30-16:00 HALL C
Sanghun Kim South Korea Section IV: Energy in Agriculture P-035 Lag-phase in anaerobic digestion of protein for high-efficiency biogas production POSTER SESSION 5 April 24, 2018 14:30-15:00 E-POSTER KIOSK 1
Sawsana H. Al Rahbi Oman Workshop on Image Analysis and Spectroscopy in Agriculture OP-139 Evaluation of Salinity Stress on Date Palm Leaves Using Color Images Analysis ORAL SESSION 6 April 23, 2018 14:30-16:00 HALL C
Seishi Ninomiya Japan Section VII: Information Technology OP-118 Issues in high-throughput drone crop phenotyping ORAL SESSION 16 April 24, 2018 17:00-18:30 HALL A
Seokcheol Yu South Korea Section II: Structures and Environment P-009 Micro-climatic analysis in pear orchard by insect-net size in South Korea POSTER SESSION 2 April 23, 2018 16:00-16:30 E-POSTER KIOSK 3
Seokho Park South Korea Section VI: Bioprocesses P-053 The Gas Exchange Modeling of Purge-type of Controlled Atmosphere Storage System POSTER SESSION 7 April 25, 2018 11:30-12:00 E-POSTER KIOSK 1
Seongyoon Lim South Korea Section II: Structures and Environment P-010 Characteristics of Uplift Resistance for Greenhouse Continuous Foundation by Field test POSTER SESSION 2 April 23, 2018 16:00-16:30 E-POSTER KIOSK 4
Sevil Karaaslan Turkey Section IV: Energy in Agriculture P-041 Mathematical Modeling of Thin Layer Fig Fruits in Solar Tunnel Drier POSTER SESSION 5 April 24, 2018 14:30-15:00 E-POSTER KIOSK 4
Shinichi Takeshita Japan Section I: Land and Water P-006 Changes in low-flow frequency under global warming in { tanada } catchments POSTER SESSION 2 April 23, 2018 16:00-16:30 E-POSTER KIOSK 2
Sibel Uzuner Turkey Section VI: Bioprocesses OP-090 Effect of high hydrostatic pressure processing on cold-brewed white tea characteristics ORAL SESSION 18 April 24, 2018 17:00-18:30 HALL C
Sina Haghighat Turkey Section IV: Energy in Agriculture OP-066 Investigation of Moisture Content, Particle Size and Pellet Die Geometry on Sawdust Pelletizing Characteristics By Means of The New Type Pelletizing Test Device ORAL SESSION 28 April 25, 2018 17:00-18:30 HALL A
Stefania Lombardo Italy Section V: System Management OP-074 How agriculture 4.0 can be an opportunity for marginal areas? A case study in Tuscany ORAL SESSION 14 April 24, 2018 15:00-16:30 HALL B
Stephane Godbout Canada Section II: Structures and Environment OP-019 Impact of slatted floor area on odor emissions in finishing swine buildings ORAL SESSION 11 April 24, 2018 12:00-13:30 HALL B
Ta Te Lin Taiwan Workshop on Image Analysis and Spectroscopy in Agriculture OP-132 An Embedded Imaging System for Monitoring Drinking Behavior of Dairy Cows ORAL SESSION 3 April 23, 2018 11:30-13:00 HALL C
Tadeusz Juliszewski Poland Section VII: Information Technology P-074 Interface for the automaton used for scarification of acorns and identification of pathological changes POSTER SESSION 8 April 25, 2018 14:30-15:00 E-POSTER KIOSK 5
Takanori Itoh Japan Section IV: Energy in Agriculture P-031 An approach to convert waste biomass into solid biofuels using low-temperature oxidation POSTER SESSION 4 April 24, 2018 11:30-12:00 E-POSTER KIOSK 4
Takoi Hamrita United States Section II: Structures and Environment OP-024 A Study of Poultry Dynamic Deep Body and Heart Rate Responses to Ambient Temperature and Air Velocity ORAL SESSION 19 April 25, 2018 10:00-11:30 HALL A
Temuçin Göktürk Seyhan Turkey Section IV: Energy in Agriculture OP-062 Energy Efficient Usage of ZigBee Networks in Solar Powered Field Data Acquisition Systems ORAL SESSION 25 April 25, 2018 15:00-16:30 HALL A
Tilahun Seyoum Workneh South Africa Section VI: Bioprocesses OP-107 Microwave Assisted Forced Convection Hot Air Drying of Teff (Eragrostis tef) ORAL SESSION 27 April 25, 2018 15:00-16:30 HALL C
Tilahun Seyoum Workneh South Africa Section VI: Bioprocesses OP-108 Appropriate and Sustainable Postharvest Integrated Postharvest Technologies for Perishable Commodities Handling in Supply Chain in Africa ORAL SESSION 27 April 25, 2018 15:00-16:30 HALL C
Tilahun Seyoum Workneh South Africa Section VI: Bioprocesses OP-143 integrated post-harvest management system for tomatoes marketing in South African supply chains ORAL SESSION 27 April 25, 2018 15:00-16:30 HALL C
Tomoki Izumi Japan Section I: Land and Water P-007 A deep neural network model for runoff analysis POSTER SESSION 2 April 23, 2018 16:00-16:30 E-POSTER KIOSK 2
Turkan Aktas Turkey Section IV: Energy in Agriculture P-032 Investigation of The Quality Characteristics of Mixed Pellets Prepared Using Agricultural Residues POSTER SESSION 4 April 24, 2018 11:30-12:00 E-POSTER KIOSK 4
Turkan Aktas Turkey Section IV: Energy in Agriculture P-038 Design, Manufacturing and Testing of a Torrefication Equipment to Obtain Biocoal POSTER SESSION 5 April 24, 2018 14:30-15:00 E-POSTER KIOSK 2
Ufuk Türker Turkey Section VII: Information Technology OP-122 Proximate Sensing and Application for Variable Rate Nitrogen Application on Corn Field ORAL SESSION 23 April 25, 2018 12:00-13:30 HALL B
Ufuk Türker Turkey Section VII: Information Technology P-081 A Research on Spatial Weed Mapping for Variable Rate Herbicide Application POSTER SESSION 9 April 25, 2018 16:30-17:00 E-POSTER KIOSK 3
Uğur Yegül Turkey Section III: Plant Production OP-042 Modelling Of The Nitrogen Requirement Of Winter Wheat For Protein Content Using Optical Sensor ORAL SESSION 4 April 23, 2018 14:30-16:00 HALL A
Uğur Yegül Turkey Section VII: Information Technology P-083 Opportunity For The Using Of Nitrogen And Protein Sensors In Agriculture POSTER SESSION 9 April 25, 2018 16:30-17:00 E-POSTER KIOSK 4
Veronica Saiz Rubio Spain Section III: Plant Production P-019 Physical requirements for vineyard monitoring robots POSTER SESSION 3 April 23, 2018 19:00-19:30 E-POSTER KIOSK 3
Vittorio Serra Italy Section II: Structures and Environment OP-026 Landscape fragmentation in Europe: a comparative analysis ORAL SESSION 19 April 25, 2018 10:00-11:30 HALL A
Wenhao Su Ireland Section VI: Bioprocesses OP-089 FT-IR imaging spectroscopy for measurement of the physical property of potato tuber ORAL SESSION 18 April 24, 2018 17:00-18:30 HALL C
Won Jae Lee South Korea Section II: Structures and Environment OP-027 Control system of an unmanned and remote-controlled harmful-fly collecting device for smart greenhouses ORAL SESSION 19 April 25, 2018 10:00-11:30 HALL A
Woojae Cho South Korea Section V: System Management OP-097 Automatic Temperature Compensation and Diagnostic System for Electrical Conductivity and pH Probes in Recirculating Hydroponics ORAL SESSION 21 April 25, 2018 10:00-11:30 HALL C
Xiangjun Zou China Section VII: Information Technology OP-115 {"Fruit Detection for Robotic Harvesting Combined Shape and Color Information"} ORAL SESSION 16 April 24, 2018 17:00-18:30 HALL A
Xiangyu Song Netherlands Workshop on Image Analysis and Spectroscopy in Agriculture OP-131 Automated identification of anatomical landmarks of dairy cow in three-dimensional vision ORAL SESSION 3 April 23, 2018 11:30-13:00 HALL C
Xiaofei An China Section VII: Information Technology OP-110 Development of four elements variable rate application of fertilization based on maps ORAL SESSION 9 April 24, 2018 10:00-11:30 HALL C
Xiaoqian Tang China Section VI: Bioprocesses OP-098 Aflatoxin control in Agro-products in developing countries   ORAL SESSION 21 April 25, 2018 10:00-11:30 HALL C
Yingqi Peng Japan Section VII: Information Technology P-079 Cattle behavior monitoring and classification using inertial measurement unit POSTER SESSION 9 April 25, 2018 16:30-17:00 E-POSTER KIOSK 2
Yukiharu Ogawa Japan Section VI: Bioprocesses OP-092 Relationships between grain structure and starch digestibility of cooked rice ORAL SESSION 18 April 24, 2018 17:00-18:30 HALL C
Zeliha Bereket Barut Turkey Section I: Land and Water OP-007 Different Tillage under Semi-Arid Mediterranean Conditions: Some Physical Soil Quality Indicators and Their Relations ORAL SESSION 10 April 24, 2018 12:00-13:30 HALL A
Zeliha Bereket Barut Turkey Section I: Land and Water P-005 Different Tillage under Semi-Arid Mediterranean Conditions: Relationship Between Soil Organic Carbon, Total Porosity, Number of Mycorrhizea Spore and Microbial CO2 Production of Soil POSTER SESSION 2 April 23, 2018 16:00-16:30 E-POSTER KIOSK 1
Zeliha Bereket Barut Turkey Section III: Plant Production P-022 The Effect of Different Furrow Opener Types on Emergence Performance and Seed Spacing Uniformity in Direct Seeding POSTER SESSION 3 April 23, 2018 19:00-19:30 E-POSTER KIOSK 4
Zeliha Bereket Barut Turkey Section III: Plant Production P-024 Comparison of Instant Mean Downforces of Commercially Available and Modified Furrow Opener Types in Field and Soil Bin Conditions POSTER SESSION 3 April 23, 2018 19:00-19:30 E-POSTER KIOSK 5
Zhaowei Zhang China Section VI: Bioprocesses OP-088 Nanobody based immunoassay for mycotoxin determination in food and feed ORAL SESSION 15 April 24, 2018 15:00-16:30 HALL C